Chuck Close
05.07.1940 Monroe/Washington - 19.08.2021
905
47 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
6
23
Fotografie:
8
Skulptur / Objekt:
4
5
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
4 Werke von Chuck Close
9 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Chuck Close
Lot 19
Keith III (Butler Institute 19)
, 1980
Handmade paper in 24 gray values
€3.700 - 5.600
11 Tage | Christie's New York
CHUCK CLOSE
Lot 206
Norman Lear
, 2017
archival watercolor print, on Hahnemühle rag paper
€4.700 - 6.500
15 Tage | Christie's Online
CHUCK CLOSE
Lot 37
Norman Lear
, 2016
Polaroid
€2.800 - 4.700
17 Tage | Bonhams
Chuck Close
Lot 126
Leslie/Fingerprint
, 1985
Direct gravure etching on wove paper
€7.500 - 11.000
Gemerkt