Die aktuellen Kunstangebote der wichtigsten Auktionshäuser weltweit.
Signed with initials, dated and numbered 75/300 in pencil on the reverse (there were also 30 artist's proofs), with the artist's copyright inkstamp on the reverse, published by Experiments in Art and Technology, Inc
5 weitere Werke von Cy Twombly
8 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Cy Twombly
104Untitled , 1959
oil, oil based house paint and graphite on canvas
€ 3.700.000 - 5.600.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Cy Twombly
270Klu , 1951
oil based house paint and earth on canvas
€ 373.000 - 560.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Cy Twombly
268Notes from a Tower , 1964
graphite, colored pencil, wax crayon and ballpoint pen on paper
€ 373.000 - 560.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Cy Twombly
298Idilli , 1976
oil, watercolor, wax crayon and paper collage over lithograph on 2 joined sheets of paper
€ 560.000 - 746.000
12 Tage | Christie's New York
CY TWOMBLY
110Untitled , 1982
wax crayon and graphite on paper
€ 467.000 - 653.000
Cy Twombly