Stand 06.06.2023

JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT

Lot 14
Sans titre
oilstick, coloured pencil, watercolour and ink on paper

106.3 x 75 cm

Lot 14
Sans titre
106,3 x 75,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 800.000 - 1.200.000
Auktion: -333 Tage

Bonhams Knightsbridge

Ort: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auktion: 07.06.2023 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 28669
Auktionsname: Art de l'Avant-Garde à nos jours : 1912 – 2013

Sie sind Bonhams Knightsbridge?

signé et daté 86 au revers, signed and dated 86 on the reverse

8 weitere Werke von JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT Alle ansehen chevron_right
8 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jean-Michel Basquiat
125 Campaign , 1984
acrylic, oilstick and silkscreen on canvas

€ 7.500.000 - 11.000.000
8 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jean-Michel Basquiat
116 Untitled , 1981
acrylic, oilstick and paper collage on paper

€ 6.500.000 - 9.300.000
9 Tage | Christie's New York
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT
36 The Italian Version of Popeye has no Pork in his Diet , 1982
acrylic, oilstick and paper collage on canvas mounted on tied wood supports

9 Tage | Christie's New York
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT
38 Chicken Wings Three , 1983
acrylic and Xerox collage on metal

€ 1.900.000 - 2.800.000
10 Tage | Bonhams
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT
24 Untitled
oil stick, colored pencil, watercolor and ink on paper

€ 513.000 - 700.000
12 Tage | Christie's New York
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT
121 Famous Negro Athletes , 1981
oilstick and wax crayon on brown paper

€ 467.000 - 653.000
12 Tage | Christie's New York
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT
122 Untitled , 1985
watercolor, colored pencil, wax crayon, graphite, Xerox and paper collage on paper

€ 467.000 - 653.000
12 Tage | Christie's New York
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT
334 Easy Mark Sucker - Coach , 1987
colored pencil and graphite on paper

€ 373.000 - 560.000

JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten