Environment
Das Environment ist eine in den späten 1950er erweiterte Form der Objektkunst, die das Kunstobjekt in den Raum und die Umgebung mit einbezieht.
16 Werke
6 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 367
Breakthrough II
, 1964
lithograph printed in colors on pure rag paper
€ 37.000 - 56.000
6 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 266
Truckstop
, 1986
silkscreen ink, acrylic and graphite on fabric-laminated paper laid down on canvas
€ 47.000 - 65.000
8 Tage | Christie's New York
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 15
Rodeo Palace (Spread)
, 1974
solvent transfer, fabric, cardboard, acrylic, paper and graphite on cardboard mounted on plywood with objects
€ 2.800.000 - 4.700.000
8 Tage | Christie's New York
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 22
Hawk
, 1959
oil, paper, printed paper and fabric collage on canvas
€ 7.500.000 - 11.000.000
Gemerkt